Stand 16.04.2024
Artist Unknown (19th century)
Lot 239
Butterflies
Ink and colour on paper, mounted for framing
25.5 cm
Lot 239
Butterflies
25,5 cm
Schätzpreis:
AUD$ 500 - 800
€ 310 - 490
Auktion: -38 Tage
Ort: Sydney
Auktion: 18.04.2024 04:00 Uhr
Auktionsnummer: 29965
Auktionsname: The Tsang Family Collection of Chinese Paintings and Calligraphy Part II
37 weitere Werke
morgen | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Painter unknown, late 19th century
260
Coastal scenery with a fisherman and ships on the sea
Oil on canvas
ab € 540
Unknown engraver, 17th century
250
King Frederick II and Queen Sofie
Engraving mounted on paper
ab € 400
Artist unknown
280
Six botanical illustrations
Sheet size c
€ 270 - 400
Unknown painter, 19th century
64
Still life with fruit
Oil on plate
€ 400 - 540
Ubekendt maler, 19. årh.s slutning
197
Et par paneler med putti og blomsterranker
Olie på lærred
ab € 800
morgen | Dorotheum
Anonymer Künstler, 3.-4. Viertel 19. Jhdt.
191-024302/0009
rückseitig betitelt "Am Wolfgangsee" unsigniert
Öl auf Leinwand
ab € 280
morgen | Dorotheum
Anonymer Künstler um 1900
191-024488/0006
Engelspaar
doubliert
ab € 320
2 Tage | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Ubekendt kunstner
667
Mixed media, mounted in silver frame
€ 270 - 400
4 Tage | Poly Auction Hong Kong
ANONYMOUS
236
LETTER
ink on paper
ANONYMOUS
237
LETTER
ink on paper
Gemerkt